Entry List

Men's TeamsEntry List is subject to change.

Association Gender Players
ARGENTINA Male ALTO Gaston
CIFUENTES Horacio
SANCHI Francisco
AUSTRALIA Male DIXON Xavier
HU Heming
LUM Nicholas
LUU Finn
POWELL David
AUSTRIA Male FEGERL Stefan
GARDOS Robert
HABESOHN Daniel
LEVENKO Andreas
BAHRAIN Male ALYASSI Alyas
MURTADHA Husain
SALEH Mohamed
SANAD Rashed
BELARUS Male KHANIN Aliaksandr
PLATONOV Pavel
RUKLIATSOU Uladzislau
SAMSONOV Vladimir
BELGIUM Male ALLEGRO Martin
DEVOS Robin
LAMBIET Florent
NUYTINCK Cedric
BRAZIL Male CALDERANO Hugo
ISHIY Vitor
JOUTI Eric
TSUBOI Gustavo
BULGARIA Male ALEXANDROV Teodor
KODJABASHEV Denislav
KRASTEV Petyo
CANADA Male CHEN Hongtao
HAZIN Jeremy
LEHMANN Matthew
MEDJUGORAC Marko
CHILE Male BURGOS Nicolas
GOMEZ Gustavo
LAMADRID Juan
OLIVARES Felipe
CHINA Male FAN Zhendong
LIANG Jingkun
MA Long
WANG Chuqin
XU Xin
CHINESE TAIPEI Male CHEN Chien-An
CHUANG Chih-Yuan
HUANG Yan-Cheng
LIAO Cheng-Ting
LIN Yun-Ju
CONGO BRAZZAVILLE Male BIENATIKI Christ
IDOWU Saheed
KIASSI Regis
LIGNANDZI Michel
CONGO DEMOCRATIC Male DIAMUANGANA DIAWAKU Djo
KAMBAMBA LOFO Grace
KASSA Gedeon
MBONGIA Christian
NGEFUASSA Exauce
CROATIA Male CIPIN Filip
GACINA Andrej
KOJIC Frane
PUCAR Tomislav
ZELJKO Filip
CZECH REPUBLIC Male JANCARIK Lubomir
MARTINKO Jiri
POLANSKY Tomas
SIRUCEK Pavel
DENMARK Male GROTH Jonathan
HINDERSSON Mikkel
LIND Anders
RASMUSSEN Tobias
ECUADOR Male MINO Alberto
RIOFRIO Emiliano
ROBALINO Neycer
EGYPT Male ASSAR Khalid
ASSAR Omar
MAGDY Shady
SALEH Ahmed
SHOUMAN Mohamed
ENGLAND Male DRINKHALL Paul
JARVIS Tom
PITCHFORD Liam
WALKER Samuel
FINLAND Male NAUMI Alex
OCONNOR Miikka
OLAH Benedek
FRANCE Male AKKUZU Can
CASSIN Alexandre
FLORE Tristan
GAUZY Simon
LEBESSON Emmanuel
GERMANY Male BOLL Timo
DUDA Benedikt
FILUS Ruwen
FRANZISKA Patrick
OVTCHAROV Dimitrij
GHANA Male ABREFA Derek
ASANTE Emmanuel
COMMEY Emmanuel
LARTEY Felix
GREECE Male GIONIS Panagiotis
KONSTANTINOPOULOS Giorgos
KONSTANTINOPOULOS Konstantinos
SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis
GUATEMALA Male GATICA Hector
GUTIERREZ Allan
MOSCOSO Heber
HONG KONG, CHINA Male HO Kwan Kit
LAM Siu Hang
NG Pak Nam
WONG Chun Ting
HUNGARY Male ECSEKI Nandor
LAKATOS Tamas
MAJOROS Bence
SZUDI Adam
INDIA Male ACHANTA Sharath Kamal
ANTHONY Amalraj
DESAI Harmeet
GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan
THAKKAR Manav Vikash
INDONESIA Male ANNAFI Hafidh Nuur
MAMONTO Syahrizal Nauval Akbar
NIMAN Rafanael Nikola
POIYO Triono
PRAMUDYA Arfan Seina
IRAN Male ALAMIAN Nima
ALAMIYAN Noshad
AMIRI Arya
HODAEI Amir Hossein
NOROOZI Afshin
ISRAEL Male ISRAELI Tal
RABINOVICH Shimon
SHUSTERMAN Yonatan
TAUBER Michael
ITALY Male BOBOCICA Mihai
MUTTI Leonardo
PICCOLIN Jordy
PINTO Daniele
STOYANOV Niagol
JAPAN Male HARIMOTO Tomokazu
MIZUTANI Jun
MORIZONO Masataka
NIWA Koki
UDA Yukiya
JORDAN Male ABO YAMAN Zaid
ALDMAISY Zeyad
SALAMEH Mohammad
KAZAKHSTAN Male GERASSIMENKO Kirill
KELBUGANOV Timur
KENZHIGULOV Aidos
ZHOLUDEV Denis
LUXEMBOURG Male GLOD Eric
KILL Christian
MICHELY Gilles
MLADENOVIC Luka
MALAYSIA Male HAIQAL Muhamad Ashraf
LING Yi Heng Amos
WONG Qi Shen
MEXICO Male CASTRO Rogelio
MADRID Marcos
VILLA Ricardo
MONGOLIA Male BATKHISHIG Bilegt
ENKHBAT Lkhagvasuren
GANBAATAR Bat-Ireedui
MYANDAL Temuulen
MOROCCO Male KARAM Salim
KRICHEL Mohamed
TIRSELT Mounaim
NETHERLANDS Male GOMMERS Rajko
OOSTWOUDER Ewout
TROMER Laurens
NEW ZEALAND Male BALL Matthew
MA Victor
SHU Dean
NIGERIA Male ABIODUN Bode
ARUNA Quadri
OMOTAYO Olajide
TORIOLA Segun
PARAGUAY Male AGUIRRE Marcelo
GAVILAN Axel
TORANZOS Alejandro
PHILIPPINES Male ADASA Japheth
GONZALES Richard
MISAL John Russel
NAYRE Jann Mari
POLAND Male BADOWSKI Marek
DYJAS Jakub
KUBIK Maciej
KULCZYCKI Samuel
PORTUGAL Male APOLONIA Tiago
CARVALHO Diogo
FREITAS Marcos
GERALDO Joao
MONTEIRO Joao
PUERTO RICO Male AFANADOR Brian
GONZALEZ Daniel
NARANJO Angel
QATAR Male ABDULWAHHAB Mohammed
AL-MOHANNADI Ahmad Khalil
ALMUGHANNE Fahed
SALAH Khalifa
REPUBLIC OF KOREA Male AN Jaehyun
JANG Woojin
JEOUNG Youngsik
LEE Sangsu
LIM Jonghoon
ROMANIA Male IONESCU Ovidiu
PLETEA Cristian
SIPOS Rares
SZOCS Hunor
RUSSIA Male GREBNEV Maksim
KATSMAN Lev
SHIBAEV Alexander
SIDORENKO Vladimir
SKACHKOV Kirill
SAUDI ARABIA Male AL-ABBAD Abdulaziz
ALKHADRAWI Ali
ALSHARIF Mohammed
BU SHULAYBI Abdulaziz
SENEGAL Male DIAW Ibrahima
GUEYE Mohamed
SOW Hamidou
SERBIA Male JEVTOVIC Marko
KARAKASEVIC Aleksandar
LEVAJAC Dimitrije
PETO Zsolt
SINGAPORE Male BEH Kun Ting
CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence
CHUA Josh Shao Han
KOH Dominic Song Jun
PANG Yew En Koen
SLOVAKIA Male NOVOTA Samuel
PISTEJ Lubomir
VALUCH Alexander
WANG Yang
SLOVENIA Male HRIBAR Peter
JORGIC Darko
KOZUL Deni
TOKIC Bojan
SPAIN Male CANTERO Jesus
DIEZ Endika
MACHADO Carlos
ROBLES Alvaro
SRI LANKA Male GINIGE Chameera
JAYASINGHA Nirmala
LAKSHITHA Milinda
SILVA Pitiyage
SIRISENA Rohan
SWEDEN Male FALCK Mattias
KALLBERG Anton
KARLSSON Kristian
MOREGARD Truls
PERSSON Jon
SWITZERLAND Male OSIRO Pedro
POSCH Lars
WEBER Lionel
THAILAND Male PANAGITGUN Yanapong
PASSARA Pattaratorn
SAMRANVONG Wattanachai
TANVIRIYAVECHAKUL Padasak
WISUTMAYTHANGKOON Supanut
TOGO Male AGBETOGLO Mawussi
FANNY Kokou Dodji
LAWSON-GAIZER Fessou
TURKEY Male GUNDUZ Ibrahim
GUNDUZ Ziver
YIGENLER Abdullah
UKRAINE Male KOU Lei
PRYSHCHEPA Yevhen
YEFIMOV Viktor
ZHMUDENKO Yaroslav
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Male ALBALOOSHI Abdulla
ALBALUSHI Salah
ALBLOOSHI Essa
SARHAN Zubair
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Male JHA Kanak
KUMAR Nikhil
TIO Nicholas
ZHANG Kai
UZBEKISTAN Male KENJAEV Zokhid
TESHABOEV Kutbidillo
TYAN Stanislav
VIETNAM Male DOAN Ba Tuan Anh
LE Dinh Duc
NGUYEN Anh Tu
NGUYEN Duc Tuan
VU Quang Hien

Women's Teams

Association Gender Players
ARGENTINA Female ARGUELLES Camila
CODINA Ana
MOLERO Candela
AUSTRALIA Female BROMLEY Michelle
LAY Jian Fang
SANG Xu Stephanie
TAPPER Melissa
AUSTRIA Female LIU Jia
MISCHEK Karoline
POLCANOVA Sofia
SOLJA Amelie
BANGLADESH Female AKTER Rahima
SULTANA Nowrin
SULTANA Sonam
BELARUS Female BARAVOK Katsiaryna
BOGDANOVA Nadezhda
NIKITCHANKA Alina
TRIGOLOS Daria
BELGIUM Female DEGRAEF Margo
LUNG Lisa
MARCHETTI Nathalie
BRAZIL Female KUMAHARA Caroline
TAKAHASHI Bruna
TAKAHASHI Giulia
YAMADA Jessica
BULGARIA Female HRISTOVA Kalina
TRIFONOVA Polina
YOVKOVA Maria
CANADA Female LIAO Ivy
XU Joyce
ZHANG Mo
ZHOU Benita
CHILE Female MENESES Cristal
ORTEGA Daniela
RIOS Valentina
VEGA Paulina
CHINA Female CHEN Meng
DING Ning
LIU Shiwen
SUN Yingsha
ZHU Yuling
CHINESE TAIPEI Female CHEN Szu-Yu
CHENG Hsien-Tzu
CHENG I-Ching
HUANG Hsin
LI Yu-Jhun
COLOMBIA Female LOZADA Juliana
MEDINA Paula
ZULUAGA Luisa
CONGO DEMOCRATIC Female KAYEMBE Julie
KIMBU Flavia
LUZOLO Davina
NTELA Ruth Mambenga
NZANGANI Cyntia
CROATIA Female ARAPOVIC Hana
JEGER Mateja
PAVLOVIC Andrea
SREBRNJAK Dorina
CYPRUS Female AVRAAM Georgia
MELETIE Foteini
MELETIE Konstantina
CZECH REPUBLIC Female ADAMKOVA Karin
CECHOVA Dana
MATELOVA Hana
SIRUCKOVA Aneta
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Female BRITO Eva
CASTRO Esmerlyn
ORTIZ Yasiris
EGYPT Female ABDEL-AZIZ Farah
ELHAKEM Sara
GODA Hana
HELMY Yousra
MESHREF Dina
ENGLAND Female HO Tin-Tin
PAYET Denise
TSAPTSINOS Maria
ESTONIA Female AVAMERI Airi
HANSON Reelica
JAGNENKOVA Alina
ETHIOPIA Female DEJENE Yordanos Ngidie
GEDAY Fiker
GULTI Marta
HABTE Saba
MEKURIA Meron
FINLAND Female BETZ Ramona Maarit
KIRICHENKO Anna
TITIEVSKAJA Aleksandra
FRANCE Female GASNIER Laura
LOEUILLETTE Stephanie
MIGOT Marie
YUAN Jia Nan ^
GERMANY Female HAN Ying
MANTZ Chantal
MITTELHAM Nina
SOLJA Petrissa
WAN Yuan
GREECE Female PARIDI Konstantina
TERPOU Elisavet
TOLIOU Aikaterini
GUATEMALA Female CORDERO Lucia
ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn
ZAPATA Hidalynn
GUYANA Female CUMMINGS Natalie
EDGHILL Chelsea
GREAVES Priscilla
LOWE Trenace
HONG KONG, CHINA Female DOO Hoi Kem
LAM Yee Lok
LEE Ho Ching
NG Wing Nam
SOO Wai Yam Minnie
HUNGARY Female BALINT Bernadett
HARTBRICH Leonie
MADARASZ Dora
PERGEL Szandra
INDIA Female AKULA Sreeja
BATRA Manika
KAMATH Archana Girish
MUKHERJEE Ayhika
MUKHERJEE Sutirtha
INDONESIA Female AMINAH Siti
AZ HARI Gading Putri
KHALIF ILMA Isna Syafira
SYAHARANI Tyas
IRAN Female ASHTARI Mahshid
HAJILOU Parinaz
ROSTAMI Kimia
SAFAEI Shima
SHAHSAVARI Neda
ITALY Female COLANTONI Chiara
LAURENTI Jamila
PICCOLIN Giorgia
VIVARELLI Debora
JAPAN Female HAYATA Hina
HIRANO Miu
ISHIKAWA Kasumi
ITO Mima
SATO Hitomi
KAZAKHSTAN Female AKASHEVA Zauresh
BAKHYT Anel
LAVROVA Anastassiya
MIRKADIROVA Sarvinoz
LUXEMBOURG Female DE NUTTE Sarah
GONDERINGER Tessy
MEYER Sarah
NI Xia Lian
MACAU, CHINA Female CHEUNG Pui Man
CHONG Weng I
KUOK Cheng I
TAO Chong
MALAYSIA Female CHANG Li Sian Alice
HO Ying
TEE Ai Xin
MEXICO Female ACEVES Marbella
MUNOZ Monica
SILVA Yadira
MONGOLIA Female BATBAYAR Doljinzuu
BATMUNKH Bolor-Erdene
MUNKHBAT Undram
UVGUNBURGED Baljinnyam
MOROCCO Female ARANGAY Noha
ENNAJMI Raja
OUTOLLA Ines
NEPAL Female SHRESTHA Nabita
SUWAL Sikka
TAMANG Deekshyanep
NETHERLANDS Female EERLAND Britt
ERNST Emine
LI Jiao
LI Jie
VERMAAS Kim
NEW ZEALAND Female CHENG Zhiying
GUO Angie
ZHOU Jiayi
NORWAY Female CARLSEN Rebekka
DOVAL Ilka
SKATTET Rikke
TOFTAKER Martine
PHILIPPINES Female CRUZ Kheith Rhynne
DAEL Emy Rose
FADOL Rose Jean
LAUDE Angelou Joyce
ROMERO Jannah
POLAND Female BAJOR Natalia
LI Qian
PARTYKA Natalia
SLAZAK Julia
STEFANSKA Kinga
PORTUGAL Female FINS Rita
LUO Xue
OLIVEIRA Leila
SHAO Jieni ^
YU Fu ^
PUERTO RICO Female DIAZ Adriana
DIAZ Melanie
RIOS Daniely
REPUBLIC OF KOREA Female CHOI Hyojoo
LEE Eunhye
LEE Zion
SHIN Yubin
SUH Hyowon
ROMANIA Female CIOBANU Irina
DIACONU Adina
MONTEIRO DODEAN Daniela
SAMARA Elizabeta
SZOCS Bernadette
RUSSIA Female MIKHAILOVA Polina
NOSKOVA Yana
SHCHERBATYKH Valeria
TAILAKOVA Mariia
VOROBEVA Olga
SERBIA Female JOKIC Tijana
LUPULESKU Izabela
SURJAN Sabina
TODOROVIC Andrea
SINGAPORE Female FENG Tianwei
GOI Rui Xuan
LIN Ye
WONG Xin Ru
YU Mengyu
SLOVAKIA Female BALAZOVA Barbora
JURKOVA Eva
KUKULKOVA Tatiana
PUCHOVANOVA Nikoleta
SLOVENIA Female STRAZAR Katarina
TOFANT Ana
VOVK Aleksandra
SOUTH AFRICA Female KALAM Musfiquh
MOOKREY Simeen
PATEL Danisha
SPAIN Female DVORAK Galia
GARCIA Ana
XIAO Maria
ZHANG Sofia-Xuan
SRI LANKA Female BANDARA Bimandee
KAPUGEEKIYANA Hansani
MADURANGI Ishara
WARNAKULASURIYA Jithara
WARUSAWITHANA Erandi
SWEDEN Female BERGAND Filippa
BERGSTROM Linda
EKHOLM Matilda
KALLBERG Christina
SWITZERLAND Female ASCHWANDEN Rahel
MORET Rachel
REUST Celine
THAILAND Female KOMWONG Nanthana
PARANANG Orawan
SAWETTABUT Jinnipa
SAWETTABUT Suthasini
TURKEY Female ALTINKAYA Sibel
HARAC Ece
YILMAZ Ozge
UKRAINE Female BILENKO Tetyana
BRATEYKO Solomiya
GAPONOVA Ganna
PESOTSKA Margaryta
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Female WANG Amy
WANG Crystal
WU Yue
ZHANG Lily
UZBEKISTAN Female GUFRANOVA Rimma
KHADJIEVA Rozalina
KHALIKOVA Kamila
WALES Female CAREY Charlotte
HURSEY Anna
WHITTON Lara